Merlin

Posted on Apr 12, 2017 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

Merlin

Name: Merlin

Racing Name: Megamonster (trainers called him Otto)

Date of Birth: April 22, 2013

Date of Adoption: May 30, 2016

Nicknames: Merlin the Magnificent, Mermer, Fleabag, Licorice Dash (his My Little Pony name, since he is about the size of a MLP)

Likes: Zooming around the back yard trying to catch the birds and squirrels that taunt him, liver treats, walks, meeting new people, Romp & Roos, napping on the edge of his giant pillow, squeaky stuffed animals, peanut butter, cheese

Dislikes:  being woken suddenly, thunderstorms