Greyhound Gallery

Name: Gilligan

Racing name: Bigyard Broham

DOB: Jul 27, 2011

Adopted: Sep 11, 2016

Likes: Interrupting whatever you are doing; frequent walks between his bed and the sofa.

 

TC Oakes/Lake

Posted Jan 12, 2015 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

TC Oakes/Lake

Name: TC  Oakes/Lake

Racing Name: Talking Crazy

Date of Birth: Oct 19 2008

Date of Adoption: January 2012

Likes:  Cookies, Squeaky Toys, Romp & Roos.

Maizee Hepburn

Posted Nov 7, 2014 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

Maizee Hepburn

Name: Maizee Joy Hepburn

Racing Name: Amazing Joy

Date of Birth: March 23, 2010

Date of Adoption: September 26, 2014

Nicknames: Big Bear, Big Button (her sister being Little Bear and Little Button)

Likes: Everything and anything. Maizee is the happiest girl in the world.

Dislikes: Being woken up in the middle of a deep sleep!

Novati, Pretzel

Posted Apr 29, 2011 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

Novati, Pretzel

Family Name: Novati, Pretzel

NGA Name: Fa’s I Am Foreel

DOB : May 4 2003

Date of Adoption: March 30 2007

Thomas, Siren

Posted Apr 14, 2011 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

Thomas, Siren

Family Name: Thomas, Siren

NGA Name: West Acre

Current Name: Siren

DOB: 03-16-05

Date of Adoption: April 2008

Goddard, Phantom

Posted Apr 11, 2011 in GLOHW's Greyhound Gallery

Goddard, Phantom

Family Name: Goddard, Phantom

NGA Name: Phantom

DOB: 2006

Date of Adoption: May 1 2010